| TPR J DEMASI #592 | 260402225 | 37.2234 | -93.43138 | 09/20/2026 | 5:08PM | GREENE | MO-AB / 1.5 MILES WEST OF SPRINGFIELD | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2003 RAM 1500 | MODERATE | TOWED BY PRO TOW | ADULT | MALE | 20 | YES | THEODOSIA, MO | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTH |
| 2 | 2022 CHEVROLET SILVERADO | MODERATE | TOWED BY MO ROADSIDE RECOVERY | ADULT | MALE | 53 | NO | WARSAW, MO | FARMERS | SOUTH |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 49 | SERIOUS | NO | WARSAW, MO | PEDESTRIAN | TRASNPSORTED BY COX EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 53 | SERIOUS | NO | WARSAW, MO | PEDESTRIAN | TRANSPORTED BY COX EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 WAS STATIONARY AND PARTIALLY BLOCKING THE ROADWAY WITH PEDESTRIANS 1 & 2 PARTIALLY UNDERNEATH THE TOWED UNIT OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE TOWED UNIT OF VEHICLE 2.