Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. P. BILLIOTT (344) 260402465 0 0 09/20/2026 10:00PM ST. LOUIS SOUTHBOUND I-270, NORTH OF DOUGHERTY FERRY ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE MODERATE TOWED TO/BY MCNAMARA'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 29 YES BALLWIN, MO NONE SOUTHOBUND
2 2022 HONDA ACCORD MODERATE TOWED TO/BY MCNAMARA'S TOWING ADULT MALE 31 YES SAINT CHARLES, MO GEICO SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 29 MINOR YES BALLWIN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL SAINT LOUIS BY DES PERES FIRE/EMS
2 ADULT MALE 31 MINOR YES SAINT CHARLES, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL SAINT LOUIS BY KIRKWOOD FIRE/EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 HYDROPLANED ON THE WET ROADWAY AND TRAVELED INTO LANE 1. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE CONCRETE MEDIAN WITH ITS FRONT LEFT.