Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL A R ENDERLE #717 260402512 37.1871 -93.6195 09/20/2026 11:58PM LAWRENCE INTERSTATE 44 ONE QUARTER MILE EAST OF HALLTOWN D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2014 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL HENRYS TOWING ADULT MALE 18 NO LICKING, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
1 2024 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA MODERATE HENRYS TOWING ADULT MALE 36 YES CLOVIS, CA LINKS INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 18 MODERATE NO LICKING, MO DRIVER BY EMS TO MERCY, SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 SKIDDED OFF OF AND BACK ONTO THE ROADWAY AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 1.