Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. R.G. WATKINS #356 260402882 37.1900189 -93.185777 09/21/2026 11:05AM GREENE E FARM ROAD 142, 1.75 MILES EAST OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 BMW X1 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY HENRY'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 73 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 73 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY, TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND STRUCK A TREE.