Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR H J GROVES /250/ 260402938 38.518 -93.586 09/21/2026 11:40AM HENRY NE 1130RD AT NE 951 RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2004 FORD F250 TOTAL SECURED ON SCENE ADULT MALE 48 NO WINDSOR, MO NONE WESTBOUND
1 2007 DODGE DAKOTA TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY CLINTON WRECKER ADULT MALE 63 NO CALHOUN, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 63 MODERATE NO CALHOUN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORRTED BY WINDSOR AMBULANCE TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER - WARRENSBURG

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TURNING RIGHT AT THE INTERSECTION. VEHICLE 2 CROSS THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 1 HEAD ON. ASSISTED BY SGT J J CRUMP /1361/ AND HENRY COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.