| TPR. B. C. LANGENBERG (833) | 260402992 | 0 | 0 | 09/21/2026 | 12:30PM | FRANKLIN | EASTBOUND US 50 AT ROUTE AT | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2004 FORD ESCAPE | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY STURMS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 33 | YES | UNION, MO | ALL STATE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | 2024 BUICK ENVISTA | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY STURMS TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 62 | YES | ST CLAIR, MO | STATE FARM | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 33 | MINOR | YES | UNION, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY UNION AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS STOPPED ON ROUTE AT, AT U.S. HIGHWAY 50. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND ON U.S. HIGHWAY 50. VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE INTERSECTION IN FRONT OF VEHICLE 2. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY TPR. TALLEUR (632)