| CPL. T. ELLISTON (763) | 260403026 | 0 | 0 | 09/21/2026 | 1:03PM | JEFFERSON | WEST OUTER ROAD 55 AT MILLER ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2013 FORD SUPERDUTY | MODERATE | TOWED BY/TO IVES TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 20 | YES | HOUSE SPRINGS, MO | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2021 FORD EXPLORER | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY/TO IVES TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 40 | YES | IMPERIAL, MO | PROGRESSIVE | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 40 | MINOR | YES | IMPERIAL, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED VIA PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH |
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 FAILED TO STOP AT THE POSTED STOP SIGN, ENTERED THE INTERSECTION AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2 WHILE VEHICLE 2 WAS MAKING A LEFT TURN. ASSISTED BY JEFFERSON COUNTY SHERIFFS OFFICE.