| TPR. T. E. MCVEIGH (628) | 260403183 | 0 | 0 | 09/21/2026 | 2:50PM | WASHINGTON | ZINC MINE ROAD NORTH OF RIVER TRAILS ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | POLARIS MAGNUM ATV | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 42 | NO | RICHWOODS, MO | NONE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 42 | MODERATE | NO | RICHWOODS, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY WASHINGTON COUNTY ABULANCE DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTH ON ZINC MINE ROAD AND EXPERIENCED MECHANICAL PROBLEMS. VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED, EJECTING DRIVER 1. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST ON ITS SIDE PARTIALLY OFF THE LEFT ROAD EDGE. ASSISTED BY WASHINGTON COUNTY DEPUTIES.