| M.SGT. M. COOK #238 | 260403226 | 37.1612123 | -94.557984 | 09/21/2026 | 3:15PM | JASPER | JOPLIN ST 50 FEET WEST OF CARL JUNCTION | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2006 GMC SIERRA | TOTAL | TOWED BY H&H WRECKER | JUVENILE | MALE | 17 | YES | JOPLIN, MO | FARM BUREAU | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2025 KIA K4 | TOTAL | TOWED BY H&H WRECKER | JUVENILE | MALE | 17 | YES | CARL JUNCTION, MO | STATE FARM | SOUTHBOUND |
| 3 | 2018 INFINITI QX80 | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 65 | YES | CARL JUNCTION, MO | ACUITY | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | JUVENILE | MALE | 17 | MINOR | YES | CARL JUNCTION, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO FREEMAN WEST HOSPITAL |
| 3 | ADULT | FEMALE | 65 | MINOR | YES | CARL JUNCTION, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PRIVET CONYANCE TO MERCY CARTHAGE |
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 THEN STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 3 THAT WAS WAITING TO MAKE A LEFT HAND TURN.