| TPR HILLIARD #270 ASSISTED BY CPL LEFTWICH #862, MARION COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, MARION COUNTY AMBULANCE, ADAMS COUNTY AMBULANCE AND PALMYRA FIRE DEPARTMENT | 260403269 | 39.928789 | -91.448447 | 09/21/2026 | 3:47PM | MARION | US 24 IN WEST QUINCY | B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2011 TOYOTA TACOMA | TOTAL | TOWED BY AGGRESSIVE TOWING OF QUINCY | ADULT | MALE | 55 | YES | QUINCY, ILLINOIS | UNKNOWN | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | 2014 TOYOTA CAMRY | TOTAL | TOWED BY AGGRESSIVE TOWING OF QUINCY | ADULT | MALE | 61 | YES | FORSYTH, ILLINOIS | AMERICAN FAMILY INSURANCE | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 55 | MODERATE | YES | QUINCY, ILLINOIS | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ADAMS COUNTY AMBULANCE TO BLESSING HOSPITAL IN QUINCY ILLINOIS |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 61 | SERIOUS | YES | FORSYTH, ILLINOIS | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY MARION COUNTY AMBULANCE TO BLESSING HOSPITAL IN QUINCY - THEN TO ST JOHNS IN SPRINGFIELD ILLINOIS |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 01 WAS EXITING A PARKING LOT ATTEMPTING TO TURN EASTBOUND ON US 24, FAILED TO YIELD AND WAS STRUCK BY EASTBOUND VEHICLE 02.