Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR G W PICARD (489) 260403301 0 0 09/21/2026 4:07PM CRAWFORD OLD HWY 66 1 MILE EAST OF CUBA I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 FORD RANGER MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 37 YES CUBA, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
2 2026 TOYOTA CAROLLA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY CHRIS AND SON'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 52 YES TAFT, CA CONTINENTAL CASUALTY COMPANY WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 52 MINOR YES TAFT, CA DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NORTH CRAWFORD AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MISSOURI BAPTIST HOSPITAL SULLIVAN
2 ADULT MALE 54 MINOR YES TAFT, CA OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY NORTH CRAWFORD AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MISSOURI BAPTIST HOSPITAL SULLIVAN

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE TWO CAUSING VEHICLE TWO TO TRAVEL OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY.