Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. K.J. ATKISSON (264) 260403398 38.056848 -93.284273 09/21/2026 5:20PM HICKORY CRD 301 LOOP, 3 MILES NORTH OF CROSS TIMBERS D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2017 TOYOTA CAMRY MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 23 YES CROSS TIMBERS, MO UNKNOWN NORTH
1 2023 GMC SIERRA MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 63 YES LEES SUMMIT, MO UNKNOWN SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 63 MINOR YES LEES SUMMIT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY HELICOPTER TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD.

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED ACROSS THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AROUND A CURVE AND STRUCK ONCOMING VEHICLE 2.