Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. L. HUGHES (964) 260403423 0 0 09/21/2026 5:35PM WARREN WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 EAST OF THE 197.6 MILE MARKER C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 CADILLAC XT6 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY PRIME TOWING ADULT FEMALE 85 YES ST. PETERS, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 85 MINOR YES ST. PETERS, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST LOUIS BY WARREN COUNTY AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING ON WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 IN THE LEFT LANE. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A CRASH ATTENUATOR BARRIER. VEHICLE 1 RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY BEFORE TRAVELING OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A CABLE BARRIER AND BECAME DISABLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY