Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. B.L.RIEFLE #760 260403434 36.79675 -90.464888 09/21/2026 5:48PM BUTLER TOWNSHIP LINE ROAD 2 MILES WEST OF POPLAR BLUFF E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2010 FORD F150 TOTAL TOWED BY BARKERS ADULT MALE 24 YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
1 2011 CHEVROLET SUBURBAN TOTAL TOWED BY WOOLARDS ADULT MALE 40 YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 24 MINOR YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2