Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. BREWER (175) 260403685 0 0 09/21/2026 11:47PM MARIES MO 42 SOUTH OF MO 28 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 BUICK ENVISTA TOTAL TOWED BY OWEN'S TOWING ADULT MALE 21 YES BELLE, MO PROGRESSIVE WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 21 MINOR YES BELLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO PHELPS HOSPITAL BY OSAGE COUNTY EMS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DITCH. VEHICLE 1 CONTINUED, STRIKING A CULVERT AND BECAME AIRBORNE. VEHICLE 1 THEN STRUCK THE GROUND AND ROLLED. ASSISTED BY CPL. J. PEART (822) AND TPR. C. CLINTON (502).