Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. D. CROWELL (414) 260403710 0 0 09/22/2026 1:19AM JEFFERSON RAMP FROM SB 55 TO SB 67 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 CHEVROLET CRUZE TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO PIPPINS TOWING ADULT MALE 22 YES FARMINGTON, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 22 MODERATE YES FARMINGTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY JOACHIM PLATTIN AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD, AND STRUCK A SIGN. VEHICLE 1 CROSSED SB 67, AND STRUCK A CONCRETE BARRIER.