| TPR A.P. BILLIOT (344) | 260403718 | 38.4335052 | -90.552790 | 09/22/2026 | 1:48AM | JEFFERSON | 3901 GRAVOIS RD SOUTH OF BUSH ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2005 FORD F150 | TOTAL | TAKEN TO/BY NORTHWEST TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 18 | NO | HOUSE SPRINGS, MO | AMERICAN FAMILY | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2006 DODGE RAM 1500 | MINOR | REMAINED AT SCENE | ADULT | UNKNOWN | UNK | UNKNOWN | N/A | PROGRESSIVE | PARKED |
| 3 | 1997 CHEVROLET GMC-400 | MINOR | REMAINED AT SCENE | ADULT | UNKNOWN | UNK | UNKNOWN | N/A | NONE | PARKED |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 18 | FATAL | YES | HOUSE SPRINGS, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN BY EDWARDS MORTUARY SERVICE TO ST. CHARLES COUNTY REGIONAL MEDICAL EXAMINER |
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH-DRIVER 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A TURN TO THE LEFT CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO TRAVEL OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD, SIDESWIPING SEVERAL TREES, TRAVELED ACROSS TWO DRIVEWAYS BECOMING AIRBORNE. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE GROUND OVERTURNING MULTIPLE TIMES EJECTING DRIVER. DRIVER ONE STRUCK WINDSHIELD OF VEHICLE TWO. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK PICKET FENCE AND ROLLED BACKWARDS STRICKING VEHICLE THREE. PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY EMS PERSONNEL AT 0237 HOURS. ASSISTED BY CPL A.D. SMITH (1357), CPL D.A. CROWELL (414), AND TPR N.A. SCHUETZ (950), JEFFERSON COUNTY SHERIFFS OFFICE.