Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. J.D. HALL /1334/ 260403743 39.317994 -94.399511 09/22/2026 5:55AM CLAY SB I-35 NORTH OF LIBERTY AT TRUCK PARKING A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 LEXUS R35 TOTAL TOWED BY GT TOWING ADULT FEMALE 22 YES KEARNEY, MO UNKN SOUTH
2 2022 VOLVO TRACTOR TRAILER EXTENSIVE EXTENSVE DAMAGE TO THE TOWED UNIT - WAS TOWED BY GT ADULT MALE 49 NO OKLAHOMA CITY, OK MS TRANSVERSE PARKED
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 22 SERIOUS YES KEARNEY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL
2 ADULT MALE 40 NONE NO WESLACO, TX OCCUPANT NONE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEH 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF PARKED VEH 2 - ASSISTED BY TPR. D. T. WALLER /891/ CPL. N. A. PEREZ /1426/ TPR. M. DAYRINGER /W047/