| TPR T L BOENING (303) | 260403759 | 36.79623 | -90.10143 | 09/22/2026 | 6:30AM | STODDARD | US-60 - 1 MILE WEST OF DUDLEY | E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2021 NISSAN SENTRA | MODERATE | TOWED BY ROBERT'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 22 | YES | YPSILANTI, MI | PROGRESSIVE | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2009 FREIGHTLINER | NONE | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 48 | YES | POPLAR BLUFF, MO | ACCUITY | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 22 | MINOR | YES | YPSILANTI, MI | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY-STODDARD IN DEXTER |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2 AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2 TOWED UNIT.