| TPR. B. S. ROMANO (899) | 260403791 | 0 | 0 | 09/22/2026 | 7:19AM | COOPER | I-70 EASTBOUND 109.6 MM | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2017 HONDA CRV | TOTAL | TOWED BY NASH'S TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 44 | YES | BOONVILLE, MO | GEICO | EAST |
| 1 | 2025 FORD BRONCO | TOTAL | TOWED BY NASH'S TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 62 | YES | MARSHALL, MO | STATE FARM | EAST |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 62 | MODERATE | YES | MARSHALL, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY AMBULANCE |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY CROSSED THE CENTERLINE, AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR. T. A. TARWATER (247)