Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT C E LEACH (329) 260403911 37.20022 -90.43911 09/22/2026 8:40AM WAYNE MO 34 - 6 MILES NORTH OF GREENVILLE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 FORD EXPLORER TOTAL TOWED BY 67 TOWING ADULT MALE 37 YES CLUBB, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 37 MINOR YES CLUBB, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

DAMAGE TO STATE PROPERTY - CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK TWO SIGNS, STRUCK A TREE, AND OVERTURNED.