Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J E CONWAY (472) 260404057 36.2073488 -90.078545 09/22/2026 10:15AM DUNKLIN US 412 AT MO A - 1 MILE WEST OF KENNETT E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2025 HONDA HRV MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 21 YES KENNETT, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
1 2024 FORD BOX TRUCK MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 22 YES LONG GROVE, OK ACCORD NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 21 MINOR YES KENNETT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO BAPTIST MEMORIAL HOSPITAL IN PARAGOULD

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2.