Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J.T. PARROTT /764/ 260404147 36.75766 -93.32628 09/22/2026 10:55AM STONE MO-248 EAST OF BOSTON FARMS ROAD, 4 MILES EAST OF REEDS SPRING D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE TOTAL TOWED BY SCHRADERS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 52 NO SPOKANE, MO PROGRESSIVE EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 52 MODERATE NO SPOKANE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE 1 ON WET ROADWAY AND TRAVELED OFF ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A DITCH AND OVERTURNED.