| CPL. R. STEELE (1447) | 260404226 | 0 | 0 | 09/22/2026 | 11:58AM | WASHINGTON | MO-T NEAR DECLUE RD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2013 CHEVROLET EQUINOX | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY CHUCK'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 38 | NO | POTOSI, MO | HAULERS INSURANCE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 38 | MINOR | NO | POTOSI, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY WASHINGTON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO WASHINGTON COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 44 | SERIOUS | NO | POTOSI, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY ARCH 10 TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING TOO FAST FOR THE ROADWAY CONDITIONS AND FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE. VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO SKID, TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK SEVERAL TREES AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY WASHINGTON COUNTY POLICE DEPARTMENT.