| CPL. D. NORTON (364) | 260404237 | 0 | 0 | 09/22/2026 | 12:10PM | ST. LOUIS | I-44 WESTBOUND EAST OF LEWIS RD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2027 VOLVO VNL | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 30 | YES | MISSISSAUGA, ONTARIO | CHUBB | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2021 HONDA ACCORD | EXTENSIVE | TOWED TO/BY MINER'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 67 | YES | GROVER, MO | STATE FARM | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 67 | MINOR | YES | GROVER, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY EUREKA FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE ONE MADE A LANE CHANGE AND THE RIGHT REAR OF VEHICLE 1'S TRAILER STRUCK THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 BEGAN TO SKID AND ROTATED CLOCKWISE, THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1'S TRAILER.