Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. CONNESS/463 260404267 39.253 -93.192638 09/22/2026 12:29PM PETTIS NORTHWOODS ROAD S/O RT-HH A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1993 FORD EXPLORER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY IN MOTION TOWING ADULT MALE 35 NO SMITHTON, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 35 SERIOUS NO SMITHTON, MO DRIVER TRANSORTED TO BOTHWELL REGIONAL HEALTH CENTER BY PETTIS COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT
1 ADULT FEMALE 39 MINOR NO SMITHTON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO BOTHWELL REGIONAL BY PETTIS COUNTY AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 LOST CONTROL, RAN OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE DITCH AND OVERTURNED COMING TO A REST IN THE ROADWAY