| TPR. J. HEDRICK (455) | 260404318 | 38.5676 | -90.5436 | 09/22/2026 | 12:37PM | ST. LOUIS | WESTBOUND BIG BEND ROAD AT RIES ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2007 TOYOTA TACOMA | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY MCNAMARAS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 38 | NO | ST. LOUIS, MO | PROGRESSIVE | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2017 TOYOTA CAMRY | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY MCNAMARAS TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 71 | NO | CRYSTAL CITY, MO | STATE FARM | WESTBOUND |
| 4 | 2003 BMW Z4 | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 76 | YES | ELLISVILLE, MO | STATE FARM | WESTBOUND |
| 3 | 2021 NISSAN KICKS | EXTENSIVE | TOWED TO/BY MCNAMARAS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 78 | NO | ST. LOUIS, MO | ALLSTATE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 38 | FATAL | NO | ST. LOUIS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY METRO WEST FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 71 | SERIOUS | NO | CRYSTAL CITY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY METRO WEST FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT |
| 3 | ADULT | MALE | 78 | MINOR | NO | ST. LOUIS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY METRO WEST FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND IN LANE 1. VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE INTO WESTBOUND LANES ON BIG BEND ROAD. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 WAS PUSHED SIDEWAYS INTO VEHICLE 3. VEHICLE 4 WAS IN LANE 1 BEHIND VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 WAS PUSHED INTO THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 4. DRIVER 1 WAS PRONOUNCED AT MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY HOSPITAL STAFF AT 1326 HOURS. ASSISTED BY MSGT. M. AUTENREITH (1312), CPL. J. LACY (313), CPL. N. COCKRUM (180), TPR. T. GADEKE (688) , TPR. E. SIKES (919), AND TPR. A. BORGIC (192) WITH MCIU #2.