| CPL B.T. QUIRING (907) | 260404558 | 40.26871 | -94.03151 | 09/22/2026 | 3:18PM | HARRISON | MAIN STREET AT 20TH STREET IN BETHANY | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2001 CHEVROLET SILVERADO | TOTAL | TOWED BY PRIVATE PARTY | JUVENILE | MALE | 16 | YES | BETHANY, MO | PROGRESSIVE | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2019 IC BUS LLC -PB 105 | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 60 | YES | BETHANY MO | SELF INSURED | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | JUVENILE | MALE | 7 | MINOR | NO | BETHANY, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE PARTY TO HARRISON COUNTY HOSPITAL |
| 1 | JUVENILE | MALE | 16 | MINOR | YES | BETHANY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE PARTY TO HARRISON COUNTY COMMUNITY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED WHEN VEHICLE 1 WAS STOPPED IN TRAFFIC AND DROPPING CHILDREN OFF. VEHICLE 2 FAILED TO STOP FOR VEHICLE 1 AND STRUCK VEHICLE 1. BOTH VEHICLES CAME TO REST ON THEIR WHEELS FACING WEST ON MAIN STREET. ASSISTED BY HARRISON COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE AND BETHANY PD.