| TPR. B. S. LAUTENSCHLGER/566 | 260404665 | 38.7493194 | -93.7363 | 09/22/2026 | 4:25PM | JOHNSON | NB BUS 13 AFTER MEADOW LANE | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2014 VOLKSWAGEN JETTA | TOTAL | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 23 | YES | WITEMAN AIR FORCE BASE, MO | ALLSTATE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | MALE | 15 | SERIOUS | YES | WARRENSBURG, MO | BICYCLIST | TRANSPORTED TO CHILDRENS MERCY BY JOHNSON COUNTY AMBULANCE |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS BICYCLIST 1 ENTERED THE ROADWAY AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY TPR. N. MEDRANO/858 AND WARRENSBURG POLICE DEPARTMENT.