| TROOPER D. BITTICK (393) | 260404692 | 0 | 0 | 09/22/2026 | 4:42PM | ST. LOUIS | SOUTH MO-141 SOUTH OF INTERSTATE 64 | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2021 GENESIS GV80 | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY/TO MCNAMARA'S TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 28 | YES | CHESTERFIELD, MO | STATE FARM | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2006 CHEVROLET TRAILBLAZER | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO MCNAMARA'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 45 | NO | IMPERIAL, MO | NONE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 28 | MINOR | YES | CHESTERFIELD, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY WEST COUNTY FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS. |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 45 | SERIOUS | NO | IMPERIAL, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY WEST COUNTY FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS. |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 45 | MODERATE | NO | WENTZVILLE, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY WEST COUNTY FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS. |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 WAS SLOWING DOWN FOR CONGESTED TRAFFIC AHEAD, VEHICLE 1 WAS DRIVING TOO FAST FOR CONDITIONS AND FAILED TO STOP, THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY CPL. N. A. COCKRUM (180)