Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B.A. SWINK #240 260404750 0 0 09/22/2026 5:35PM TEXAS HWY 137 APPROXIMATELY 7 MILES NORTH OF WILLOW SPRINGS G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 JEEP RENEGADE TOTAL TOWED BY GENTLEMAN JIMS ADULT MALE 21 YES WILLARD, MO GEICO NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 21 MINOR YES WILLARD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED FOR MEDICAL TREATMENT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE SWERVED TO AVOID A DEER, LEFT THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED