Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C.J. O'HARA #444 260404770 37.0818194 -94.326286 09/22/2026 5:40PM JASPER I-44 ONE MILE SOUTH OF CARTHAGE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2026 VOLVO VNL MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 52 YES LAWTON, OK ACE AMERICAN EASTBOUND
1 2024 GMC SIERRA TOTAL TOWED BY SCHRADER;S TOWING ADULT MALE 65 YES WALNUT GROVE, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 65 MINOR YES WALNUT GROVE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO FREEMAN WEST JOPLIN

Misc. Information

VEHICLE #1 STRUCK THE TOWED UNIT OF VEHICLE #2 CAUSING VEHICLE #1 TO TRAVEL OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STIKE A GUARDRAIL