| TPR. S.P. GOMEZ (136) | 260404774 | 39.8851472 | -94.889797 | 09/22/2026 | 5:50PM | ANDREW | RTE-T AT RTE-K IN AMAZONIA | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2002 HARLEY DAVIDSON MOTORCYLE | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY BLUE KNIGHT | ADULT | MALE | 38 | NO | AMAZONIA, MISSOURI | N/A | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 38 | SERIOUS | NO | AMAZONIA, MISSOURI | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ANDREW COUNTY EMS TO MOSAIC SAINT JOSEPH |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEH1 WAS NORTHBOUND ON RTE-K BEFORE RTE-T. VEH1 FAILED TO SLOW TO MAKE A NORTHEAST TURN AND BEGAN TO SKID. VEH1 SLID ON ITS SIDE AND DRIVER 1 WAS EJECTED. VEH1 AND DRIVER1 CAME TO REST IN THE INTERSECTION OF RTE-T AND RTE-K. ASSISTED BY CPL. J.D.FARMER (390), TPR. J.D. SCHMEDDING (916), AND ANDREW COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.