Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. K.M. STEWART (906) 260404782 39.0313037 -94.281595 09/22/2026 5:50PM JACKSON I-70 EASTBOUND WEST OF 7 HWY A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 UNIVERSAL TRACTOR MODERATE TOWED BY JACKSON COUNTY TOW ADULT MALE 22 YES ST LOUIS, MO CHEROKEE INSURANCE COMPANY EASTBOUND
2 2025 HYUNDAI TRANSLEAD TRACTOR NONE PICKED UP BY COMPANY DRIVER ADULT MALE 65 YES LENEXA, KS UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 65 MINOR YES LENEXA, KS DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO CENTERPOINT BY CJC

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH #2 BEGAN SLOWING AND STOPPING FOR TRAFFIC CONGESTION AHEAD AND THE FRONT OF VEH #1 STRUCK THE TOWED UNIT OF VEH #2. ASSISTED BY TPR L.T. BAGGERLY (351)