| TPR R. HERNANDEZ (706) | 260405144 | 39.453959 | -94.34056 | 09/23/2026 | 6:15AM | DEKALB | US-36 AT MO-31 5 MILES SOUTH OF CLARKSDALE | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2015 NISSAN ALTIMA | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY BLUE KNIGHT TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 31 | NO | STOCKTON, MO | UNKNOWN | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2015 HARLEY DAVIDSON | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY SCOTTY'S TOW AND RECOVERY | ADULT | MALE | 46 | NO | OSBORN, MO | UNKNOWN | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 31 | MINOR | NO | STOCKTON MO | DRIVER | REFUSED MEDICAL TREATMENT |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 46 | SERIOUS | NO | OSBORN, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MOSAIC |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND ON US-36, VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELLING SOUTHBOUND ON MO-31. VEHICLE 2 CAME TO A STOP AT MO 31 AND US36, VEHICLE 2 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 2 STUCK THE SIDE OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 2 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS IN THE MEDIAN FACING WEST AND VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST ON ITS SIDE IN THE CROSS OVER FACING NORTH. ASSISTED BY LT M.A.OTT (54) LT J.M. CROSS (53) TPR. S.W. PLILEY (914)