Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR G T HACKETT (559) 260405175 37.19091 -93.374926 09/23/2026 6:32AM GREENE SILO HILLS DR, 1 MILE SOUTH WEST OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 HONDA PILOT TOTAL TOWED BY RMP TOWING JUVENILE MALE 16 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO STATE FARM NORTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER SEEKING OWN TREATMENT

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A MAILBOX