| MSGT W.J, WOOD /1239/ | 260405235 | 38.15914 | -93.96605 | 09/23/2026 | 7:20AM | ST. CLAIR | ROUTE A, 3 MILES EAST OF APPLETON CITY | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2020 TOYOTA CAMRY | TOTAL | TOWED BY BRAY'S TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 27 | YES | OSCEOLA, MO | PROGRESSIVE | EAST |
| 2 | 2017 PETERBILT 389 | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY MIKE'S TOWING - COLLINS | ADULT | MALE | 66 | YES | MONTROSE, MO | PROGRESSIVE | WEST |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 27 | SERIOUS | YES | OSCEOLA, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY LIFELIGHT EAGLE TO RESEARCH MEDICAL CENTER - KANSAS CITY |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED CENTER OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE DRIVER SIDE OF VEHICLE 2.