| CPL J.W. SMITH (372). | 260405260 | 0 | 0 | 09/23/2026 | 7:46AM | NODAWAY | 1ST STREET IN CLEARMONT | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2019 FORD ESCAPE | MINOR | REMOVED BY PRIVATE PARTY | ADULT | UNKNOWN | UNK | UNKNOWN | N/A | STATE FARM INSURANCE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 68 | MODERATE | EXEMPT | CLEARMONT, MO | PEDESTRIAN | TRANSPORTED BY NODAWAY COUNTY EMS TO MOSAIC MARYVILLE |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS PED #1 EXITED VEH #1. VEH #1 WAS NOT IN PARK AND STRUCK PED #1, DRAGGING HER INTO THE ROADWAY. VEH #1 CONTINUED NORTH AND CAME TO REST IN THE DITCH OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF 1ST STREET ON ITS WHEELS. PED #1 CAME TO REST IN THE MIDDLE OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY NODAWAY COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.