Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL S.D. GOOSTREE #336 260405971 37.4229 -93.7046 09/23/2026 3:15PM DADE US 160 4 MILES EAST OF GREENFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2015 HONDA VT750 EXTENSIVE WRECK-O-MENDED ADULT MALE 57 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO UNKNOWN EAST
3 2013 HARLEY DAVIDSON NIGHT ROD SPECIAL MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 61 YES REPUBLIC, MO PROGRESSIVE EAST
1 2006 PETERBILT MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 64 YES FAIR PLAY, MO NORTHLAND WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 57 SERIOUS YES SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO COX SOUTH BY LIFE FLIGHT

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 SIDESWIPED VEHICLE 2 WHILE TRAVELING THROUGH A CURVE. VEHICLE 3 ATTEMPTED TO AVOID THE COLLISION, OVERTURNED AND IMPACTED VEHICLE 2.