Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT R D VAUGHAN 668 260406218 0 0 09/23/2026 5:30PM TEXAS REED ROAD SOUTH OF LICKING THREE MILES G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 POLARIS RANGER 1000 MINOR REMOVED BY OWNER JUVENILE FEMALE 15 NO DUKE, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 15 SERIOUS NO DUKE, MO DRIVER BY AMBULANCE TO TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL, HOUSTON, MO
1 JUVENILE MALE 15 MINOR NO LICKING, MO OCCUPANT BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL, HOUSTON, MO
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 MINOR NO LICKING,MO OCCUPANT REFUSED MEDICAL TREATMENT AT THE SCENE
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 MINOR NO EDGAR SPRINGS,MO OCCUPANT REFUSED MEDICAL TREATMENT AT SCENE

Misc. Information

CORRECTED REPORT CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE AS DRIVER LOST CONTROL AND VEHICLE OVERTURNED ON THE ROADWAY