Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR G D MILLER 920 ASSISTED BY SGT R D OWENS 813 260406341 36.7023127 -89.965912 09/23/2026 7:45PM STODDARD MO-25 5 MILES SOUTH OF DEXTER E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2026 SUZUKI GSXR 600 TOTAL REMOVED FROM SCENE BY WALKERS TOWING ADULT MALE 20 YES BERNIE, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 20 SERIOUS YES BERNIE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED FROM SCENE BY AIR EVAC TO REGION ONE HEALTH IN MEMPHIS TN

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE OVERTURNED AND RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY