| MSGT. SPRING 791 | 260406377 | 0 | 0 | 09/23/2026 | 8:34PM | SULLIVAN | HIGHWAY K 7 MILES EAST OF HARRIS | B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2019 CHEVROLET SILVERADO | TOTAL | TOWED BY DOYLES' TOWING IN MILAN. | ADULT | MALE | 21 | NO | MERCER, MO | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 21 | SERIOUS | NO | MERCER, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED AIR EVAC TO MERCY HOSP IN DESMOINES |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED COMING TO REST ON ITS WHEELS. ASSISTED BY SULLIVAN COUNTY SHERIFF' S OFFICE, MILAN FIRE DEPARTMENT, AND MEDICINE CREEK FIRE DEPARTMENT AND FIRST RESPONDERS.