Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. MCKENZIE (542) 260406379 0 0 09/23/2026 8:37PM ST. CHARLES EB 94 AT ZUMBEHL C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2024 CHEVROLET BLAZER TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO A1 TOWING ADULT FEMALE 27 YES ST. CHARLES, MO USAA EASTBOUND
1 2021 TOYOTA CAMRY TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO A1 TOWING ADULT MALE 34 YES ST. CHARLES, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 27 MINOR YES ST. CHARLES, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS
1 ADULT MALE 34 SERIOUS YES ST. CHARLES, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS FAILED TO YIELD WHILE MAKING A LEFT TURN INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2.