Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL A J LEROUX #624 260406485 36.61943 -90.856629 09/23/2026 11:01PM RIPLEY US 160 - 3 MILES WEST OF DONIPHAN E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 FORD MUSTANG EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY JR'S WRECKER, DONIPHAN, MO ADULT FEMALE 18 YES GATEWOOD, MO FARM BUREAU INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 MINOR YES GATEWOOD, MO DRIVER VIA AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF ROADWAY AND STRUCK A FENCE.