| TPR. M J RUDY 902 | 260406523 | 37.3675594 | -90.806000 | 09/23/2026 | 5:53PM | REYNOLDS | COUNTY ROAD 334 APROXIMATELY 5.5 MILES WEST OF ANNAPOLIS | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAGINI GYRO | TOTAL | SECURED AT SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 54 | YES | FESTUS, MO | UNKNOWN | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 50 | FATAL | YES | FESTUS, MO | OCCUPANT | TAKEN TO MCSPADDEN FUNERAL HOME, ELLINGTON, MO |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 54 | FATAL | YES | FESTUS, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN TO MCSPADDEN FUNERAL HOME, ELLINGTON, MO |
Misc. Information
FATAL CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE STRUCK A POWERLINE AND CRASHED. BOTH SUBJECTS PRONOUNCED AT 0415 HOURS. NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED. ASSISTED BY REYNOLDS COUNTY AND CAPTAIN G J LORING (23). THIS IS TROOP G'S 23RD AND 24TH FATALITY FOR THE YEAR COMPARED TO 26 AT THIS SAME TIME LAST YEAR.