| MSGT C S KUTZNER /462/ | 260406719 | 38.96125 | -94.359138 | 09/24/2026 | 7:30AM | JACKSON | I-470 AT STROTHER RD | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2018 TESLA | TOTAL | TOWED BY ELITE TOW | ADULT | FEMALE | 42 | YES | CAMERON, MO | NATIONAL GENERAL | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2021 ISUZU | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 43 | YES | LEE'S SUMMIT, MO | UNITED FIRE AND CASUALTY | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 42 | MODERATE | YES | CAMERON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY LEE'S SUMMIT FIRE TO CENTERPOINT HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEH1 STRUCK VEH2 ON PASSENGER SIDE. VEH1 THEN TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND CAME TO REST IN TREELINE. ASSISTED BY TPR M A HARRIS /282/, JACKSON COUNTY DEPUTIES, AND LEE'S SUMMIT POLICE