| TPR. N. M. BOGART(123) | 260407010 | 37.08389 | -92.27779 | 09/24/2026 | 10:07AM | WRIGHT | MO-95 FOUR MILES SOUTH OF MOUNTAIN GROVE | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1999 BUICK CENTURY | TOTAL | TOWED BY MAYFIELD'S TOWING IN MOUNTAIN GROVE, MO(TROOPER REQUEST) | ADULT | MALE | 19 | NO | AVA, MO | SHELTER INSURANCE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2008 KAWASAKI VULCAN | TOTAL | TOWED BY MAYFIELD'S TOWING IN MOUNTAIN GROVE, MO(TROOPER REQUEST) | ADULT | MALE | 68 | YES | WILLOW SPRINGS, MO | UNKNOWN | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 68 | FATAL | YES | WILLOW SPRINGS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO |
Misc. Information
FATALITY ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTERLINE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 HEAD ON. DRIVER OF VEHICLE 2 WAS PRONOUNCED DECEASED AT 1154 HOURS IN COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO. NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED. THIS IS TROOP G FATALITY NUMBER 23 COMPARED TO 26 FOR THE SAME TIME PERIOD LAST YEAR. ASSISTING OFFICERS WERE CPL. T. L. BROWN(328), TPR. J. L. SENTMAN(1298), AND TPR. J V. BONDURANT(1468).