| CPL B.N. CRAWFORD (406) | 260407521 | 0 | 0 | 09/24/2026 | 2:35PM | PHELPS | INTERSTATE 44 EASTBOUND NEAR THE 188 MILE-MARKER | I |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2019 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA | MODERATE | SECURED ROADSIDE | ADULT | FEMALE | 26 | YES | ST. CLOUD, MN | UNKNOWN | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | 2022 RAM 1500 | MODERATE | TOWED BY SPURGEON'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 46 | YES | SPRINGDALE, AR | ALLSTATE | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 26 | MINOR | YES | ST. CLOUD, MN | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PHELPS HEALTH AMBULANCE TO PHELPS HEALTH HOSPITAL IN ROLLA |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CHANGED LANES AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2. BOTH VEHICLES THEN TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND INTO THE MEDIAN. ASSISTED BY TPR A.L. GILLISPIE (553)