| TPR. L. G. TILLER 508 | 260407564 | 0 | 0 | 09/24/2026 | 3:00PM | MONITEAU | US 50 EASTBOUND AT SHOOTERS CLUB ROAD | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2020 CHEVROLET GM515 | EXTENSIVE | SECURED ROADSIDE | ADULT | MALE | 18 | YES | CALIFORNIA, MO | WEST BEND INSURANCE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2022 HYUNDAI ELANTRA | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY LEEPER AUTO | ADULT | FEMALE | 64 | YES | CALIFORNIA, MO | UNKNOWN | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 15 | MINOR | YES | JEFFERSON CITY, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO CAPITAL REGION MEDICAL CENTER BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE |
| 2 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 16 | MODERATE | YES | JEFFERSON CITY, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO CAPITAL REGION MEDICAL CENTER BY MID-MO EMS |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 64 | SERIOUS | YES | CALIFORNIA, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO THE UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI HOSPITAL, COLUMBIA, MO, BY MU AIR |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO CROSS EASTBOUND US 50 ONTO SHOOTERS CLUB ROAD AND FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2 TRAVELLING EASTBOUND ON US 50. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE PASSENGER SIDE OF VEHICLE 1 AND THEN STOP SIGN BEFORE COMING TO REST OFF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY TPR. S. D. SEARS 1407