| TPR. R. E. TAYLOE /917/ | 260407651 | 38.920075 | -93.57356 | 09/24/2026 | 3:25PM | JOHNSON | NE 23 HWY AT NE 1125 RD | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2025 KAWASAKI | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 30 | YES | SEDALIA,MO | PROGRESSIVE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 30 | MODERATE | YES | SEDALIA,MO | DRIVER | SELF TRANSPORT TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO PASS A TRACTOR TRAILER THAT WAS TURNING AND WENT INTO THE DITCH.